Morocco flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Taza

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Taza. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Taza with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 6,5574,074
KandaharAfghanistan 6,3983,976
KhostAfghanistan 6,6714,145
KunduzAfghanistan 6,4444,004
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 11,7897,326
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,9469,288
KlagenfurtAustria 2,0681,285
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 4,4472,763
KandiBenin 2,6621,654
Kamloops, BcCanada 8,7125,414
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 6,4123,984
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 6,4143,986
Kelowna, BcCanada 8,7095,412
Kenora, OnCanada 7,2044,476
Kingston, OnCanada 6,1483,821
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 7,9404,934
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 7,3274,553
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 5,3633,333
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 5,9113,673
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 6,9154,297
KashiChina 6,9014,289
KunmingChina 9,8636,129
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,7522,953
KhargaEgypt 3,4522,145
KosseirEgypt 3,7632,338
KajaaniFinland 3,9712,468
KuopioFinland 3,8702,405
KuusamoFinland 4,1482,578
KarlsruheGermany 1,9351,202
KasselGermany 2,1861,358
KonstanzGermany 1,8571,154
KumasiGhana 3,0681,906
KalamataGreece 2,3651,470
KerkiraGreece 2,2021,368
Kythira IslandGreece 2,4561,526
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 4,7112,928
Kap TobinGreenland 4,1682,590
KankanGuinea 2,7051,681
KindiaGuinea 2,8351,762
KissidougouGuinea 2,8271,757
Kahului, MauiHawaii 13,2288,220
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 10,9526,806
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 10,9536,806
KeszthelyHungary 2,2611,405
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 3,4262,129
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 8,8265,485
KotaIndia 7,5874,715
KozhikodeIndia 8,3745,204
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 14,0728,744
KermanIran 5,6663,521
KermanshahIran 4,6472,888
Khoram AbadIran 4,7762,968
KilkennyIreland 2,0611,281
KingstonJamaica 7,3444,564
KagoshimaJapan 11,2917,016
KanazawaJapan 11,1496,928
KaruizawaJapan 11,2616,998
KatsuuraJapan 11,4567,119
KawaguchikoJapan 11,3527,054
KitamiesashiJapan 10,5916,581
KobeJapan 11,2566,994
KochiJapan 11,2747,006
KofuJapan 11,3267,038
KumagayaJapan 11,3187,033
KumamotoJapan 11,1886,952
KumejimaJapan 11,5187,157
KureJapan 11,1606,935
KushiroJapan 10,8496,742
KutchanJapan 10,7226,663
KyotoJapan 11,2526,992
KokpektyKazakhstan 6,9814,338
KitaleKenya 5,4793,405
Kuwait CityKuwait 4,8943,041
KufraLibya 2,8621,778
KaunasLithuania 3,1451,954
KlaipedaLithuania 3,0671,906
KybartaiLithuania 3,0741,910
KarongaMalawi 6,3303,934
Kota BharuMalaysia 11,0976,896
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 12,3117,650
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 11,2316,979
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 11,2236,974
KuantanMalaysia 11,3377,045
KuchingMalaysia 12,1247,534
KayesMali 2,3231,444
KeniebaMali 2,4861,545
KidalMali 1,8331,139
KitaMali 2,4161,501
KoutiaMali 2,4321,511
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 15,1609,421
KisinevMoldova 3,0951,923
KhalkhgolMongolia 9,2745,763
KhatgalMongolia 8,0354,993
KhovdMongolia 7,6324,742
KhujirtMongolia 8,4145,228
KhutagMongolia 8,2525,128
KenitraMorocco 239148
KalewaMyanmar 9,2945,775
KathaMyanmar 9,4025,843
KawthaungMyanmar 10,5196,536
KayukpyuMyanmar 9,4695,884
KengtungMyanmar 9,8626,128
KhamtiMyanmar 9,2335,737
KeetmanshoopNamibia 7,1464,441
KathmanduNepal 8,2695,139
KoumacNew Caledonia 18,10911,253
KaikouraNew Zealand 19,08211,858
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 19,54712,147
KaitokeNew Zealand 19,25011,962
KarioiNew Zealand 19,43012,074
KawerauNew Zealand 19,57912,166
KopuaNew Zealand 19,36412,033
KanoNigeria 2,7721,723
KangnungNorth Korea 10,6506,618
KarasjokNorway 4,3172,683
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 3,1571,962
KristiansandNorway 2,8091,745
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 3,3152,060
KhasabOman 5,7753,589
KarachiPakistan 6,8154,235
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 6,8234,240
KhanpurPakistan 6,9534,321
KhuzdarPakistan 6,6354,123
KororPalau 13,6598,488
Kasprowy WierchPoland 2,5781,602
KlodzkoPoland 2,4581,528
KoszalinPoland 2,7211,691
KrakowPoland 2,6181,627
KalakanRussia 8,5995,343
KaliningradRussia 2,9681,845
KamenskoeRussia 9,2255,733
KandalaksaRussia 4,3412,698
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 4,8132,991
KazanRussia 4,6662,900
KemRussia 4,2782,659
KerchRussia 3,6252,253
KhabarovskRussia 9,9626,191
KirenskRussia 8,0004,971
KirovRussia 4,7432,948
KljuciRussia 9,8476,119
KolpasevRussia 6,6604,138
KorfRussia 9,4605,879
KostromaRussia 4,2172,621
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 7,4674,640
KotlasRussia 4,6522,891
KrasnodarRussia 3,8352,383
KrasnojarskRussia 5,3553,328
KrasnoufimskRussia 5,2033,233
KrasnoyarskRussia 7,3114,543
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 5,7643,582
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 4,7212,933
KurganRussia 5,6823,531
KurskRussia 3,7382,323
KyraRussia 8,7695,449
KigaliRwanda 5,3753,340
KoldaSenegal 2,6181,627
KabalaSierra Leone 2,8451,768
KosiceSlovakia 2,6301,634
KimberleySouth Africa 7,6334,744
KimchaekSouth Korea 10,4096,468
KurunegalaSri Lanka 9,0255,608
KadugliSudan 4,2822,661
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 3,9452,452
KassalaSudan 4,5382,820
KhartoumSudan 4,1942,606
KostiSudan 4,3692,715
KalmarSweden 2,9331,823
KaresuandoSweden 4,1522,580
KarlstadSweden 3,0781,913
KristianstadSweden 2,7941,736
KamishliSyria 4,0602,523
KanchanaburiThailand 10,3366,423
Khlong YaiThailand 10,7756,696
Khon KaenThailand 10,4526,495
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 10,5036,527
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 10,4936,520
KairouanTunisia 1,294804
KahramanmarasTurkey 3,6772,285
KarsTurkey 4,1692,591
KastamonuTurkey 3,3862,104
KayseriTurkey 3,5392,199
KonyaTurkey 3,2892,044
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 5,4593,392
KushkaTurkmenistan 5,9433,693
KinlossUk 2,6051,619
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 3,6862,291
KievUkraine 3,3192,063
KirillovkaUkraine 3,6462,266
KirovogradUkraine 3,3712,095
KlepininoUkraine 3,4572,148
KomissarovkaUkraine 3,4902,169
Kovel’Ukraine 2,9781,850
Krovoj RogUkraine 3,4312,132
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 6,9064,291
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 8,5345,303
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 7,7454,813
Keene, NhUsa 5,8273,621
Kenton, OhUsa 6,8384,249
Kenton, OkUsa 8,4965,279
Key West, FloridaUsa 7,4334,619
Kimball, NeUsa 8,3285,175
King Salmon, AkUsa 9,3785,828
Kingfisher, OkUsa 8,1745,079
Kinston, NcUsa 6,6044,104
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 9,4175,852
Knoxville, TnUsa 7,0644,390
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 9,3745,825
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 8,6285,361
KabompoZambia 6,0963,788
KabweZambia 6,4093,983
Kabwe AgrometZambia 6,4063,981
KafirondaZambia 6,2143,862
KaomaZambia 6,2443,880
KasamaZambia 6,1763,838
KasempaZambia 6,1773,838
KawambwaZambia 6,0113,735
KaroiZimbabwe 6,6994,163


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -