Morocco flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Taza

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Taza. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Taza with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 5,9723,711
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 988614
HuamboAngola 5,6303,498
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,9309,278
Hobart (airport)Australia 17,37310,796
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 17,35810,786
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 16,56610,295
Horta, FaialAzores 2,2501,398
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 8,6445,372
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 5,1283,187
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 5,1213,182
Hamilton, OnCanada 6,4394,001
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 4,8463,011
Harrow, OnCanada 6,7104,170
Hay River, NtCanada 7,7874,839
Hope, BcCanada 8,8665,510
HaikouChina 10,8186,722
HailarChina 9,1995,717
HamiChina 8,0475,001
HetanChina 7,3224,550
HavanaCuba 7,5754,707
Hato MayorDominican Republic 6,6084,107
HigueyDominican Republic 6,5664,080
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 6,8334,246
HelwanEgypt 3,3502,082
HurguadaEgypt 3,6692,280
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 3,0981,925
HelsinkiFinland 3,5482,205
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 3,5732,220
HaoFrench Polynesia 15,4019,570
HamburgGermany 2,4231,506
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 2,4231,505
HannoverGermany 2,3021,431
HelgolandGermany 2,4061,495
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 1,9601,218
Heraklion, CreteGreece 2,6591,652
HolsteinsborgGreenland 4,8222,996
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 13,2818,253
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 13,2498,233
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 3,4312,132
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 8,2525,128
HaifaIsrael 3,5972,235
HaboroJapan 10,6156,596
HachijojimaJapan 11,6277,225
HachinoheJapan 10,9846,826
HagiJapan 11,0836,887
HakodateJapan 10,8286,729
HamadaJapan 11,0746,882
HamamatsuJapan 11,3737,067
HikoneJapan 11,2536,993
HimejiJapan 11,2166,969
HiradoJapan 11,0746,881
HirooJapan 10,8796,760
HiroshimaJapan 11,1416,923
HitaJapan 11,1556,932
HitoyoshiJapan 11,2436,987
HunLibya 1,9651,221
HomboriMali 2,1131,313
HomalinMyanmar 9,2405,742
Hpa-AnMyanmar 9,9956,211
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 19,05211,839
HighbankNew Zealand 18,91211,752
HokitikaNew Zealand 18,97411,791
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 18,54111,521
HororataNew Zealand 18,92111,757
HyderabadPakistan 6,9144,296
HuanucoPeru 9,0315,612
HelPoland 2,8751,787
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 9,9646,192
Hanty-MansijskRussia 5,8423,630
HatangaRussia 6,9464,317
Hoseda-HardRussia 5,3973,354
Hutts GateSaint Helena 5,5813,468
HailSaudi Arabia 4,3922,729
HurbanovoSlovakia 2,3871,483
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 16,80910,445
HaejuSouth Korea 10,4516,495
HyesanSouth Korea 10,2916,395
HambantotaSri Lanka 9,1795,704
HalaibSudan 4,1692,591
Halfa El GedidaSudan 4,4772,782
HudeibaSudan 4,1892,603
HaparandaSweden 3,9742,470
HarnosandSweden 3,5092,181
HamaSyria 3,7022,300
HassakahSyria 4,0302,504
Hua HinThailand 10,4686,505
HakkariTurkey 4,2732,655
Hull, EnglandUk 2,1921,362
HersonUkraine 3,3512,082
Hmel’NickijUkraine 3,0411,890
Hallettsville, TxUsa 8,4675,261
Hanover, NhUsa 5,8003,604
Harrisburg, IlUsa 7,3654,577
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 6,3033,917
Hart, MiUsa 6,8664,266
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 5,9133,674
Hartington, NeUsa 7,7564,820
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 7,1894,468
Hay Springs, NeUsa 8,1405,059
Hays, KsUsa 8,0815,021
Healdsburg, CaUsa 9,7606,065
Hebron, NeUsa 7,9514,941
Helena, MtUsa 8,5095,288
Hemlock, NyUsa 6,2963,912
Henderson, NcUsa 6,5614,077
Hendersonville, NcUsa 6,9384,311
Hermit, CoUsa 8,7275,423
Hernando, MsUsa 7,6034,725
Highland Home, AlUsa 7,4164,609
Highmore, SdUsa 7,7524,817
Hightstown, NjUsa 6,1613,829
Hillsboro, IlUsa 7,3174,547
Hillsdale, MiUsa 6,8734,271
Holly, CoUsa 8,3615,196
Homer, AkUsa 9,1605,692
Hoopeston, IlUsa 7,1454,440
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 7,2994,536
Horton, KsUsa 7,7844,837
Hot Springs, SdUsa 8,1405,059
Hot Springs, VaUsa 6,6434,128
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 6,7534,196
Houma, LaUsa 7,9404,934
Houston, TexasUsa 8,3055,161
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 6,8344,247
Huntsville, AlUsa 7,3484,566
Huron, SdUsa 7,7304,804
HanoiVietnam 10,3936,458
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 11,1686,940
HarareZimbabwe 6,8874,280


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -