Morocco flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Taza

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Taza. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Taza with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 6,3523,947
TiranaAlbania 2,2261,383
TamanrassetAlgeria 1,567974
TebessaAlgeria 1,113692
TimimounAlgeria 685426
TindoufAlgeria 828515
TouggourtAlgeria 942585
TrelewArgentina 10,6156,596
TucumanArgentina 9,3595,816
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,6019,695
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 15,6009,694
Thursday Island MoAustralia 15,6969,754
TibooburraAustralia 16,77510,424
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 16,68710,370
TshaneBotswana 7,0294,368
TaguatingaBrazil 6,8524,258
TarauacaBrazil 8,4445,247
TauaBrazil 5,8843,656
TefeBrazil 7,5864,714
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 7,0204,362
TeresinaBrazil 5,9723,711
TiriosBrazil 6,4404,002
TorresBrazil 8,5445,309
TracuateuaBrazil 5,9503,697
Tres LagoasBrazil 7,9274,926
TriunfoBrazil 5,8983,665
TucuruiBrazil 6,3763,962
TuriacuBrazil 5,8833,656
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 6,4524,009
Terrace, BcCanada 8,8235,483
Teslin, YtCanada 8,5265,298
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 7,4234,613
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 7,6644,763
Thompson, MbCanada 7,1494,442
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 6,9254,303
Timmins, OnCanada 6,3643,955
Tofino, BcCanada 9,1145,664
Toronto, OntarioCanada 6,3823,966
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 6,3983,976
Trenton, OnCanada 6,2233,867
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 6,7514,195
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 4,9003,045
Temuco-MaquehueChile 10,7566,684
TaiyuanChina 9,6886,020
TaoyuanChina 11,2516,991
TengchongChina 9,5185,914
TønderDenmark 2,5101,560
TylstrupDenmark 2,7621,716
TystofteDenmark 2,6211,628
TamayoDominican Republic 6,8074,230
TahrirEgypt 3,2652,029
TantaEgypt 3,2882,043
TallinEstonia 3,4912,169
TartuEstonia 3,4962,173
TampereFinland 3,6122,245
TurkuFinland 3,4802,163
ToulonFrance 1,309813
ToulouseFrance 1,144711
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 15,5369,654
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 16,46110,229
TchibanGabon 4,4112,741
TbilisiGeorgia 4,3132,680
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 1,9341,202
TamaleGhana 2,7761,725
ThessalonikiGreece 2,4731,537
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 2,3991,491
TimehriGuyana 6,3453,943
TegucigalpaHonduras 8,5215,295
TelaHonduras 8,4465,248
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 8,6495,375
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 8,6495,375
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 13,4318,346
TabrizIran 4,4802,784
TeheranIran 4,9763,092
Tel AvivIsrael 3,6102,243
Taranto, PugliaItaly 1,9971,241
TarvisioItaly 2,0131,251
TermoliItaly 1,8681,161
TorinoItaly 1,564972
Torino/ CaselleItaly 1,573978
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 1,536954
TrevicoItaly 1,8511,150
TrevisoItaly 1,8701,162
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 1,9711,225
Turin, PiedmontItaly 1,563971
TabouIvory Coast 3,3322,070
TadotsuJapan 11,2196,972
TakadaJapan 11,1756,945
TakamatsuJapan 11,2326,979
TakayamaJapan 11,2196,971
TanegashimaJapan 11,3907,078
TatenoJapan 11,3607,059
TateyamaJapan 11,4527,116
TokushimaJapan 11,2817,010
TokyoJapan 11,3807,072
TomakomaiJapan 10,7816,699
TottoriJapan 11,1346,919
ToyamaJapan 11,1646,937
ToyookaJapan 11,1586,934
TsuJapan 11,3177,033
TsurugaJapan 11,2096,965
TsuyamaJapan 11,1616,935
TurgayKazakhstan 5,6373,503
TripoliLebanon 3,6312,256
TobrukLibya 2,6081,620
TripoliLibya 1,599993
TelsiaiLithuania 3,1411,952
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 8,1085,039
TolanaroMadagascar 8,5025,283
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 8,1515,065
ThyoloMalawi 6,9704,331
TawauMalaysia 12,5867,821
TessalitMali 1,6341,015
TimbuktuMali 1,9431,207
TombMali 1,9491,211
TidjikdjaMauritania 1,8911,175
TacubayaMexico 9,2655,757
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 8,9775,578
TarialanMongolia 8,1985,094
TosontsengelMongolia 8,0174,982
TsetserlegMongolia 8,2985,156
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 8,7375,429
TangierMorocco 242150
TarfayaMorocco 1,105687
TaunggyiMyanmar 9,6806,015
TaungooMyanmar 9,7516,060
ThandweMyanmar 9,5985,964
TontoutaNew Caledonia 18,35611,407
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 18,65611,593
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 19,70312,244
TapanuiNew Zealand 18,59111,553
TauherenikauNew Zealand 19,24611,960
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 19,49212,113
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 19,51812,129
TaurangaNew Zealand 19,63112,199
Te AnauNew Zealand 18,58511,549
Te ArohaNew Zealand 19,64412,207
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 19,65112,211
Te KuitiNew Zealand 19,55212,150
Te TekoNew Zealand 19,58612,171
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 19,44512,084
TemukaNew Zealand 18,82811,700
TimaruNew Zealand 18,82111,696
Totara FlatNew Zealand 19,03911,831
TahouaNiger 2,3401,454
TillaberyNiger 2,2921,424
TaejonNorth Korea 10,6886,642
TromsoNorway 4,1852,601
TrondheimNorway 3,3972,111
ThumraitOman 6,0033,730
TacnaPeru 9,0995,654
TarapotoPeru 8,8215,481
TrujilloPeru 9,1685,697
Tacloban CityPhilippines 12,6387,853
TorunPoland 2,7491,708
TimisoaraRomania 2,4901,547
TambovRussia 4,1072,552
Tamdy-BulakRussia 5,9133,675
TaraRussia 6,2053,856
Tarko-SaleRussia 6,2273,870
TermezRussia 6,2873,907
TernejRussia 10,3536,434
TobolskRussia 5,8223,618
TomskRussia 6,8364,248
Tot’MaRussia 4,4062,738
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 5,1713,214
TuapseRussia 3,8252,377
TuraRussia 7,2574,510
TurukhanskRussia 6,6644,141
TaifSaudi Arabia 4,5632,836
TortosaSpain 834518
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 9,0385,616
TokerSudan 4,4762,781
TartousSyria 3,6292,255
TaipeiTaiwan 11,2737,005
TaboraTanzania 5,8323,624
TakThailand 10,1136,285
TrangThailand 10,7706,693
TabligboTogo 3,1241,941
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 7,9714,953
TunisTunisia 1,319820
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 5,0093,112
TireeUk 2,4881,546
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 2,3221,443
TernopilUkraine 2,9581,838
Treinta Y TresUruguay 9,1585,691
Talbotton, GaUsa 7,2604,511
Talkeetna, AkUsa 8,8625,507
Talladega, AlUsa 7,3664,578
Tallahassee, FlUsa 7,3514,568
Tampa, FloridaUsa 7,3244,551
Tarboro, NcUsa 6,5274,056
Taunton, MaUsa 5,7863,596
Tecumseh, NeUsa 7,8024,848
Temple, TxUsa 8,4035,222
Thibodaux, LaUsa 7,9384,933
Thomasville, AlUsa 7,5844,713
Tiffin, OhUsa 6,7694,206
Toledo, IaUsa 7,4764,646
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 6,7974,224
Tooele, UtUsa 8,9325,550
Topeka, KsUsa 7,8234,862
Towanda, PaUsa 6,2163,863
Trinidad, CoUsa 8,5705,325
Tuckerton, NjUsa 6,1223,804
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 9,3965,839
Tulsa, OkUsa 7,9984,970
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 7,4864,652
Two Harbors, MnUsa 7,1454,440
TashkentUzbekistan 6,2993,914
TumeremoVenezuela 6,5774,087


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -