Jill2016.com
Morocco flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Taza

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Taza. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Taza with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 792492
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 709440
AlgiersAlgeria 713443
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 1,107688
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 9,5155,913
AzulArgentina 9,7806,078
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 16,60310,318
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,7759,181
Alice SpringsAustralia 15,7919,813
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,6649,734
AmberleyAustralia 17,68210,988
AgdamAzerbaijan 4,4862,787
AstaraAzerbaijan 4,6962,918
AimoresBrazil 7,1444,439
AlagoinhasBrazil 6,3293,933
AltamiraBrazil 6,5324,059
Alto TapajosBrazil 7,2744,520
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 7,6584,759
ApodiBrazil 5,6783,528
AracajuBrazil 6,1123,798
AracuaiBrazil 6,9634,327
AragarcasBrazil 7,5544,694
AraxaBrazil 7,5094,666
Arco VerdeBrazil 5,8833,656
Abbotsford, BcCanada 8,9395,555
Agassiz, BcCanada 8,8905,524
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,9254,925
Alert Bay, BcCanada 4,4762,781
Alert, NunavutCanada 5,7943,601
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 6,8214,239
Atikokan, OnCanada 7,0674,391
AbecheChad 3,3722,096
AntofagastaChile 9,5015,904
AricaChile 9,1265,671
AltaiChina 7,4144,607
Aepto.San LuisColombia 8,4575,255
Antonio NarinoColombia 8,3855,211
AraucaColombia 7,4324,618
AltamiraDominican Republic 6,7044,166
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 6,6024,103
AzuaDominican Republic 6,7644,203
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 3,1801,976
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 3,4532,146
AswanEgypt 3,7322,319
AsyutEgypt 3,4262,129
AcajutlaEl Salvador 8,7875,460
AsmaraEritrea 4,7722,965
AssabEritrea 5,2493,262
Addis AbabaEthiopia 5,1823,220
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 1,407874
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 14,7059,138
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 11,6107,214
AccraGhana 3,2061,993
AlexandroupolisGreece 2,7241,693
AthensGreece 2,5141,562
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 2,5171,564
AasiaatGreenland 4,8733,028
AmmassalikGreenland 4,1382,571
AputiteqGreenland 4,1432,575
AkureyriIceland 3,6222,251
AgraIndia 7,6704,766
AhmedabadIndia 7,4124,606
AkolaIndia 7,9374,932
AllahabadIndia 8,0855,024
AmritsarIndia 7,1704,455
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 14,0308,718
AbadanIran 4,8773,030
ArakIran 4,8893,038
AlbengaItaly 1,510938
AlgheroItaly 1,297806
AmendolaItaly 1,9061,185
AnconaItaly 1,8351,140
ArezzoItaly 1,7101,062
AbidjanIvory Coast 3,2212,002
AdiakeIvory Coast 3,2161,999
AbashiriJapan 10,7426,675
AburatsuJapan 11,3377,045
AikawaJapan 11,0866,889
AjiroJapan 11,4107,091
AkitaJapan 11,0056,839
AkuneJapan 11,2286,977
AomoriJapan 10,9256,789
AsahikawaJapan 10,7006,649
AsosanJapan 11,2016,961
AmmanJordan 3,7092,305
AlmatyKazakhstan 6,8174,236
AinaziLatvia 3,3722,095
AnalalavaMadagascar 7,7084,790
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 7,9164,919
AntananarivoMadagascar 8,0254,987
AntsirananaMadagascar 7,6444,750
AtarMauritania 1,7651,097
AgalegaMauritius 8,0805,021
AcapulcoMexico 9,4805,891
AayanbulagMongolia 8,1225,047
AltaiMongolia 8,0284,989
ArvaikheerMongolia 8,4555,254
AgadirMorocco 675419
AmsterdamNetherlands 2,1201,317
AlexandraNew Zealand 18,66611,599
ApplebyNew Zealand 19,19111,925
ArapuniNew Zealand 19,58612,171
ArdmoreNew Zealand 19,68812,235
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 18,87811,731
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 18,96811,787
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 19,68712,234
Auckland CityNew Zealand 19,70012,242
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 19,70212,243
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 19,70212,243
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 19,70212,243
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 19,70212,243
AltagraciaNicaragua 8,5205,294
AgadezNiger 2,2591,404
AsuncionParaguay 8,7035,408
ArequipaPeru 9,0835,644
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 11,8167,343
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 14,7659,175
AradRomania 2,5111,560
AjanRussia 9,3205,791
AldanRussia 8,6805,394
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 4,5672,838
AleksandrovskoeRussia 6,3223,928
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 9,9876,206
AnadyrRussia 9,0065,596
ArkhangelskRussia 4,4932,792
ArmavirRussia 3,9902,479
AstrakhanRussia 4,5232,811
Apia, UpoluSamoa 17,43210,833
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 1,087675
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 560348
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 558347
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 328204
Abu HamedSudan 4,0162,496
Abu Na’AmaSudan 4,5232,811
AqiqSudan 4,5282,814
ArbaatSudan 4,3262,689
AromaSudan 4,4932,792
AtbaraSudan 4,1842,600
Abu KamalSyria 4,0902,542
AleppoSyria 3,7222,313
AranyaprathetThailand 10,6156,596
AtakpameTogo 3,0081,869
AdanaTurkey 3,5412,201
AfyonTurkey 3,1101,932
AnkaraTurkey 3,3092,056
AntalyaTurkey 3,1391,951
AshgabatTurkmenistan 5,4963,415
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 2,5571,589
AberporthUk 1,9931,239
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 2,0241,258
Aj-PetriUkraine 3,4312,132
Askanija NovaUkraine 3,4462,142
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 5,7123,550
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 5,6953,539
ArtigasUruguay 9,0515,625
Aberdeen, MsUsa 7,5644,700
Aberdeen, SdUsa 7,6884,777
Aberdeen, WaUsa 9,1735,700
Abilene, TxUsa 8,5145,291
Ada, MnUsa 7,5124,668
Adrian, MiUsa 6,7964,223
Aiken, ScUsa 6,9844,340
Akron, OhUsa 6,6404,126
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 8,6815,394
Albany, GaUsa 7,2484,504
Albany, New YorkUsa 5,9763,714
Albert Lea, MnUsa 7,4224,612
Albion, NeUsa 7,8424,873
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 8,8885,523
Aledo, IlUsa 7,3754,583
Alexandria, SdUsa 7,7354,807
Algona, IaUsa 7,5004,661
Alice, TxUsa 8,6405,369
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 6,1743,837
Alliance, NeUsa 8,1825,084
Alma, MiUsa 6,8324,245
Alpena, MichiganUsa 6,6434,128
Alpine, TexasUsa 8,9545,564
Amarillo, TexasUsa 8,5045,285
Amherst, MaUsa 5,9363,689
Amite, LaUsa 7,8614,885
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 8,9725,575
Anderson, InUsa 7,0374,373
Anderson, ScUsa 7,0214,363
Angelica, NyUsa 6,3303,934
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 6,7964,223
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 8,9075,535
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 7,4504,629
Arcadia, FlUsa 7,3274,553
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 6,9644,328
Ashland, WiUsa 7,0994,412
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 9,2415,742
Atchison, KsUsa 7,7594,821
Athens, GaUsa 7,0964,410
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 7,2034,476
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 6,1453,819
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 10,3326,420
Auburn, NeUsa 7,8024,848
Augusta, GaUsa 7,0114,356
Augusta, MtUsa 8,4835,272
Aurora, IlUsa 7,1014,413
Austin, TxUsa 8,4795,269
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 5,8493,635
AndizanUzbekistan 6,5604,076
AcariguaVenezuela 7,1414,438
AdenYemen 5,4693,398


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -