Morocco flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Taza

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Taza. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Taza with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 6,5074,044
NeuquenArgentina 10,4736,508
Nueve De JulioArgentina 9,7416,053
Norfolk IslandAustralia 19,06011,844
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 16,09510,002
Nowra RanAustralia 17,68910,992
NuriootpaAustralia 16,63810,339
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 7,0254,365
NatitingouBenin 2,7131,686
Nova FriburgoBrazil 7,4884,653
NgaoundereCameroon 3,4882,168
NkoundjaCameroon 3,5212,188
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 4,9523,077
Nanaimo, BcCanada 9,0125,600
Natashquan, QcCanada 4,9413,070
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 5,5453,445
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,9094,915
North Battleford, SkCanada 7,9024,910
North Bay, OnCanada 6,2933,910
N’DjamenaChad 3,1201,939
NanchangChina 10,6006,587
NanjingChina 10,5306,543
NanningChina 10,4686,505
NicosiaCyprus 3,3912,107
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 2,6131,624
NaguaDominican Republic 6,6284,119
NeybaDominican Republic 6,8214,239
NegeleEthiopia 5,5093,424
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 18,17811,296
NandiFiji 18,17811,296
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 3,5942,233
NancyFrance 1,8171,129
NantesFrance 1,452902
NiceFrance 1,426886
NeustrelitzGermany 2,5171,564
NurembergGermany 2,1021,306
NurnbergGermany 2,1001,305
NaxosGreece 2,6631,655
NanortalikGreenland 4,1272,565
NarsarsuaqGreenland 4,1872,602
NordGreenland 5,2943,290
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 4,6202,871
NzerekoreGuinea 2,9761,849
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 8,0955,030
New DelhiIndia 7,5234,675
Naples, CampaniaItaly 1,7701,100
NaganoJapan 11,2156,969
NagasakiJapan 11,1486,927
NagoJapan 11,5697,189
NagoyaJapan 11,2987,021
Naha, OkinawaJapan 11,5857,199
NaraJapan 11,2877,014
NazeJapan 11,5097,152
NemuroJapan 10,8566,746
NiigataJapan 11,1336,918
NikkoJapan 11,2667,001
NobeokaJapan 11,2616,998
NairobiKenya 5,7993,604
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 15,0549,354
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 6,8204,238
NidaLithuania 3,0321,884
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 7,6454,751
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 8,2435,122
Nkhata BayMalawi 6,5044,042
Nkhota KotaMalawi 6,6194,113
NaraMali 2,1441,332
NioroMali 2,1781,353
NemaMauritania 1,9841,233
NouakchottMauritania 2,1491,335
NoumeaNew Caledonia 18,39311,430
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 19,42412,070
NelsonNew Zealand 19,19011,925
New PlymouthNew Zealand 19,46012,092
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 19,25911,968
NandaimeNicaragua 8,5525,314
N’GuigmiNiger 2,8091,745
NiameyNiger 2,3881,484
Narvik, NordlandNorway 4,0412,511
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 4,4712,778
Ny-AlesundNorway 5,0263,123
NawabshahPakistan 6,8664,267
NokkundiPakistan 6,2433,880
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 8,6475,374
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 12,0727,502
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 5,1443,197
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 9,0305,611
NikolaevRussia 3,3142,059
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 9,7196,040
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 10,0276,231
NizneangarskRussia 8,2065,099
Nizne-UdinskRussia 7,7114,792
Njaksimvol’Russia 5,4073,360
NovgorodRussia 3,7442,327
NovosibirskRussia 6,7714,208
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 9,0935,650
No. 6Sudan 3,8782,410
NyalaSudan 3,8212,374
Nakhon PhanomThailand 10,5556,559
Nakhon SawanThailand 10,2786,387
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 10,7326,669
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 10,1266,293
NarathiwatThailand 11,0396,860
NigdeTurkey 3,4762,160
NebitdagTurkmenistan 5,1333,190
Nikopol’Ukraine 3,5112,182
Napoleon, NdUsa 6,8314,245
Napoleon, OhUsa 6,8314,245
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 7,2544,508
Natchez, MsUsa 7,8904,903
Neosho, MoUsa 7,8084,852
New Bedford, MaUsa 5,7763,590
New Brunswick, NjUsa 6,1013,791
New Castlen, PaUsa 6,5244,054
New Hampton, IaUsa 7,3744,582
New London, WiUsa 7,0514,382
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 7,8574,883
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 7,8794,896
New Ulm, MnUsa 7,4514,630
New YorkUsa 6,0473,758
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 6,0413,754
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 6,0473,758
Newark, NjUsa 6,0703,772
Newberry, MiUsa 6,7864,217
Newberry, ScUsa 6,9844,340
Newkirk, OkUsa 8,0414,997
Newnan, GaUsa 7,2834,526
Newport, TnUsa 6,9754,335
Nome, AlaskaUsa 8,9185,541
Norfolk, VaUsa 6,3753,962
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 7,8024,848
North Bend, OregonUsa 9,4725,886
North Loup, NeUsa 7,9144,918
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 8,0855,024
Norton, KsUsa 8,0985,032
Norwalk, OhUsa 6,7204,176
NdolaZambia 6,2833,904


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -