Morocco flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Taza

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Taza. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Taza with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 17,43210,833
Port BlairAndaman Islands 9,8876,144
ParanaArgentina 9,4215,854
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 9,0335,613
PehuajoArgentina 9,8386,113
PergaminoArgentina 9,5965,963
PigeArgentina 10,0056,217
Pilar ObsArgentina 9,6385,989
PosadasArgentina 8,7645,446
PresidenciaArgentina 9,0245,607
Puente Del IncaArgentina 10,1416,302
Punta IndioArgentina 9,5125,911
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,4999,010
Port HedlandAustralia 14,2188,835
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 1,9841,233
ParakouBenin 2,8461,769
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 5,9553,700
ParacatuBrazil 7,2994,536
ParanaBrazil 6,9624,326
ParanaguaBrazil 8,1345,054
ParanaibaBrazil 7,8004,847
ParintinsBrazil 6,8594,262
ParnaibaBrazil 5,7283,559
Passo FundoBrazil 8,6115,351
Patos De MinasBrazil 7,3984,597
PaulistanaBrazil 6,1203,803
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 6,0443,756
Pedra AzulBrazil 6,8364,248
PeixeBrazil 6,9694,331
PetrolinaBrazil 6,1883,845
PicosBrazil 6,0503,759
PiraiBrazil 7,5994,722
PirenopolisBrazil 7,3214,550
PompeuBrazil 7,3564,571
Ponta PoraBrazil 8,3465,186
Porto De MozBrazil 6,4223,991
Porto UniaoBrazil 8,3545,191
Porto VelhoBrazil 7,9064,913
Porto-AlegreBrazil 8,6925,401
Porto-NacionalBrazil 6,8614,263
PosseBrazil 6,9944,346
PlevenBulgaria 2,6651,656
PlovdivBulgaria 2,6481,646
Phnom PenhCambodia 10,9626,812
Peace River, AbCanada 8,1705,077
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 6,3313,934
Penticton, BcCanada 8,7565,441
Petawawa, OnCanada 6,1503,821
Peterborough, OnCanada 6,2833,904
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 6,8634,265
Port Alberni, BcCanada 9,0525,625
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 4,7582,957
Port Hardy, BcCanada 9,0695,635
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 7,4514,630
Prince Albert, SkCanada 7,7284,802
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 8,5925,339
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 8,9205,543
Princeton, BcCanada 7,6444,750
ParronChile 10,3016,401
Puerto AysenChile 11,2226,974
Puerto MonttChile 10,9736,819
Punta ArenasChile 11,6407,233
PingbianChina 10,2116,345
PeralesColombia 8,0014,972
Pto.CarrenoColombia 7,1954,471
PuntarenasCosta Rica 8,5485,312
PragueCzech Republic 2,3081,434
PedernalesDominican Republic 6,8764,273
PimentelDominican Republic 6,6644,141
PoloDominican Republic 6,8314,245
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 6,6744,147
PichilingueEcuador 8,7465,435
PortoviejoEcuador 8,8335,489
PuyoEcuador 8,6355,366
Port-SaidEgypt 3,3872,105
ParisFrance 1,7051,060
PerpignanFrance 1,120696
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 11,8187,344
Port-GentilGabon 4,1042,550
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 9,6606,003
PotsdamGermany 2,4341,512
PatrasGreece 2,3431,456
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 5,6743,526
Prins Christian SundGreenland 4,0222,499
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 6,0373,751
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 6,9114,295
Puerto LempiraHonduras 8,1405,059
PecsHungary 2,2881,422
PambanIndia 8,8085,474
PuneIndia 7,7724,830
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 11,3847,074
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 12,1357,541
PadovaItaly 1,8351,140
Paganella MountainItaly 1,8361,141
Palermo, SicilyItaly 1,6111,001
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 1,594990
PantelleriaItaly 1,472915
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 1,6961,054
PerdasdefoguItaly 1,338831
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 1,7361,079
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 1,8251,134
PiacenzaItaly 1,6681,037
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 1,6261,010
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 1,7991,118
Ponza IslandItaly 1,6661,035
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 1,8841,171
Pratica Di MareItaly 1,6591,031
PrizziItaly 1,6141,003
PakseLaos 10,7956,708
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 10,9736,819
PamplemoussesMauritius 8,8765,516
PlaisanceMauritius 8,9115,538
PohnpeiMicronesia 15,0689,364
PodgoricaMontenegro 2,2131,375
PatheinMyanmar 9,7436,054
PutaoMyanmar 9,2875,771
PyiMyanmar 9,6525,998
PoindimieNew Caledonia 18,20411,312
PaeroaNew Zealand 19,66412,219
Palmerston NNew Zealand 19,33512,015
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 19,33612,016
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 19,26611,972
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 19,79012,298
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 19,53512,139
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 8,1935,091
Port HarcourtNigeria 3,4582,149
PohangNorth Korea 10,8296,729
PyongyangNorth Korea 10,3706,444
PadidanPakistan 6,8164,235
PanjgurPakistan 6,4504,008
ParachinarPakistan 6,6604,138
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 6,4764,024
PeshawarPakistan 6,7824,214
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 15,9929,937
PilarParaguay 8,8815,519
PiscoPeru 9,2945,775
PiuraPeru 9,1135,663
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 8,6235,358
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 12,2557,615
PoznanPoland 2,6141,625
PrzemyslPoland 2,7841,730
Penhas DouradasPortugal 757471
PortalegrePortugal 640398
Porto Portugal 869540
PavelecRussia 3,9972,484
PecoraRussia 5,2603,269
PermRussia 5,1153,178
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 10,1636,315
PetrozavodskRussia 4,0752,533
PjatigorskRussia 4,1412,573
PoronajskRussia 10,1846,329
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 3,7662,340
Providenja BayRussia 9,0115,599
PskovRussia 3,5582,211
PodorSenegal 2,2371,390
PopradSlovakia 2,5851,607
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 8,1885,088
PretoriaSouth Africa 7,4824,649
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 843524
PuttalamSri Lanka 8,9425,556
Port SudanSudan 4,3632,711
ParamariboSuriname 6,1193,803
PiteňSweden 3,8522,394
PalmyraSyria 3,8532,394
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 16,13510,027
PhetchabunThailand 10,3156,410
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 10,2166,348
PhraeThailand 10,1186,287
PhuketThailand 10,6386,610
Phuket (airport)Thailand 10,6136,595
Prachin BuriThailand 10,4936,520
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 10,5046,527
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 6,3583,951
Plymouth, EnglandUk 1,7951,115
PoltavaUkraine 3,5662,216
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 9,2525,750
PradoUruguay 9,4055,845
Punta Del EsteUruguay 9,3455,807
Palestine, IlUsa 7,2394,498
Pana, IlUsa 7,3054,539
Paoli, InUsa 7,0814,400
Paris, IlUsa 7,1924,469
Park Rapids, MnUsa 7,3854,589
Pascagoula, MsUsa 7,7164,795
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 8,4765,267
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 8,1855,086
Pawhuska, OkUsa 8,0084,976
Pawnee City, NeUsa 7,8024,848
Pendleton, OrUsa 8,9875,584
Pensacola, FlUsa 7,5944,719
Peoria, IlUsa 7,2914,530
Perry, OkUsa 8,0965,031
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 6,1863,844
Philo, OhUsa 6,7224,177
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 9,3935,837
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 7,8804,897
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 7,7974,845
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 7,3074,541
Pipestone, MnUsa 7,6164,733
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 6,5604,077
Plainfield, NjUsa 6,0473,758
Plymouth, MaUsa 5,7573,578
Pocahontas, ArUsa 7,6234,737
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 8,7915,463
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 7,3074,541
Pontiac, IlUsa 7,2234,488
Pontotoc, MsUsa 7,5514,693
Port Angeles, WaUsa 9,0515,624
Port Arthur, TxUsa 8,1965,093
Port Jervis, NyUsa 6,1273,808
Port Townsend, WaUsa 9,0515,624
Portage, WiUsa 7,0874,404
Portland, MaineUsa 5,6783,528
Portland, OregonUsa 9,2105,723
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 7,2884,529
Prescott, ArUsa 7,8894,902
Priest River, IdUsa 8,6965,404
Princess Anne, MdUsa 6,3163,925
Princeton, InUsa 7,2864,528
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 5,8193,616
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 8,5285,300
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 7,2314,494
PetaukeZambia 6,5554,073


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -