Morocco flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Taza

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Taza. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Taza with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 1,039645
LuandaAngola 5,1223,183
LuenaAngola 5,7053,545
La PlataArgentina 9,5175,914
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 9,0305,611
La RiojaArgentina 9,6686,008
LaboulayeArgentina 9,7966,087
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 11,5347,168
Las LomitasArgentina 8,8635,507
Launceston WsoAustralia 17,37410,796
LavertonAustralia 17,19010,682
LearmonthAustralia 13,8978,636
LongreachAustralia 16,71710,388
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 16,71710,388
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 18,41011,440
Low HeadAustralia 17,34610,779
LinzAustria 2,1671,347
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 2,8911,797
LerwickUk 2,8901,796
La PazBolivia 8,8205,481
LavrasBrazil 7,5384,684
LencoisBrazil 6,5314,059
LinharesBrazil 7,0794,399
LondrinaBrazil 8,1155,043
LomBulgaria 2,5691,597
La Ronge, SkCanada 7,5994,722
La Tuque, QcCanada 6,6254,117
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 7,2224,488
Langara, BcCanada 9,0355,615
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 6,6834,153
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 8,3545,191
London, OnCanada 6,5374,062
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 5,7403,567
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 7,2804,524
Lytton, BcCanada 8,8085,473
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 1,290801
La Serena-La FloridaChile 10,0256,230
LanzhouChina 9,2035,719
Lhasa, TibetChina 8,6335,365
Las GaviotasColombia 7,6084,728
LimonCosta Rica 8,3815,208
LarnacaCyprus 3,4262,129
LimassolCyprus 3,3772,098
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,0903,784
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,4453,384
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 2,5981,614
La RomanaDominican Republic 6,6054,104
La VegaDominican Republic 6,6994,163
Las AmericasDominican Republic 6,6644,141
LuperonDominican Republic 6,7034,166
La ConcordiaEcuador 8,6665,385
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 8,9125,538
LuxorEgypt 3,6412,262
Los AndesEl Salvador 8,7525,439
Laucala BayFiji 18,21211,317
LappeenrantaFinland 3,7612,337
Le MansFrance 1,565972
LilleFrance 1,9071,185
LyonFrance 1,487924
LambarnGabon 4,1592,584
LastourvilleGabon 4,2702,653
LibrevilleGabon 4,0062,489
LeipzigGermany 2,3211,442
LindenbergGermany 2,4671,533
LamiaGreece 2,4091,497
LarissaGreece 2,4151,500
LemnosGreece 2,6431,642
LimnosGreece 2,6571,651
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 6,0363,751
LabeGuinea 2,6821,667
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 13,2438,229
La CeibaHonduras 8,3895,213
La MesaHonduras 8,5035,284
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 7,2744,520
LudhianaIndia 7,2984,535
Lampedusa IslandItaly 1,521945
LatinaItaly 1,6891,050
LatronicoItaly 1,8851,171
LecceItaly 2,0651,283
LodwarKenya 5,3613,331
Luang PrabangLaos 10,1666,317
LiepajaLatvia 3,1181,938
LaukuvaLithuania 3,1131,935
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 1,9061,184
LazaropoleMacedonia 2,3061,433
LabuanMalaysia 12,2887,636
LuqaMalta 1,6901,050
Le LamentinMartinique 6,0853,781
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 9,8826,141
LashioMyanmar 9,5995,965
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 18,92611,761
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 18,72411,635
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 19,12811,886
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 18,82611,699
Levin MafNew Zealand 19,29911,992
LincolnNew Zealand 18,92311,759
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 19,23111,950
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 19,23111,950
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 19,23111,950
LagosNigeria 3,1641,966
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 3,0971,925
LillehammerNorway 3,1621,965
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 7,1284,430
La VictoriaParaguay 8,4825,271
LimaPeru 9,2555,751
LegaspiPhilippines 12,3877,697
LisbonPortugal 680422
LeninbadRussia 6,3743,961
LevsiRussia 5,6653,520
LungiSierra Leone 2,9981,863
LjubljanaSlovenia 2,0421,269
LanzaroteSpain 1,081672
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 927576
LocarnoSwitzerland 1,7141,065
LuganoSwitzerland 1,7081,061
LatakiaSyria 3,6062,241
LampangThailand 10,0526,247
LoeiThailand 10,2966,398
Lop BuriThailand 10,3796,450
LomeTogo 3,1651,967
LeemingUk 2,2411,393
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 2,8911,797
London, EnglandUk 1,9411,206
London-GatwickUk 1,9131,189
LynehamUk 1,9291,199
L’VovUkraine 2,8601,777
LjubasevkaUkraine 3,2131,997
LozovajaUkraine 3,6752,283
LubnyUkraine 3,4722,157
LuckUkraine 3,0021,866
LuganskUkraine 3,8812,411
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 7,2584,510
La Harpe, IlUsa 7,3754,583
Lafayette, LaUsa 8,0134,979
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 8,1205,046
Lake City, FlUsa 7,2624,512
Lake Placid, NyUsa 5,9453,695
Laketown, UtUsa 8,7475,435
Lamar, MoUsa 7,7554,819
Lampasas, TxUsa 8,4735,265
Lancaster, WiUsa 7,2664,515
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 8,5435,308
Langdon, NdUsa 7,4794,648
Laramie, WyUsa 8,4285,237
Laredo, TexasUsa 8,7895,462
Larned, KsUsa 8,1375,056
Las Animas, CoUsa 8,4355,242
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 9,4345,863
Laurel, MdUsa 6,3603,952
Lawrence, KsUsa 7,7794,834
Lawrence, MaUsa 5,7493,572
Le Mars, IaUsa 7,6454,751
Lebanon, MoUsa 7,6784,771
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 7,7034,787
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 7,3074,541
Leitchfield, KyUsa 7,1754,458
Lenoir, NcUsa 6,8934,283
Lewisburg, TnUsa 7,3504,568
Lewisburg, WvUsa 6,6884,156
Lewiston, IdUsa 8,8285,486
Lewiston, MeUsa 5,6443,507
Lexington, MoUsa 7,7034,787
Lexington, VaUsa 6,6074,106
Libby, MtUsa 8,6035,346
Lincoln, NeUsa 7,8124,855
Lincoln, VaUsa 6,4414,003
Lisbon, NdUsa 7,6314,742
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 7,7884,840
Llano, TxUsa 8,5435,309
Lodgepole, NeUsa 8,2575,131
Long Beach, CaUsa 9,8046,093
Los Angeles, CaUsa 9,7946,086
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 9,8136,098
Los Lunas, NmUsa 8,9115,537
Louisburg, NcUsa 6,5614,077
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 7,0974,410
Louisville, MsUsa 7,6154,732
Loup City, NeUsa 7,9524,941
Lowville, NyUsa 6,0763,776
Lubbock, TexasUsa 8,6085,349
Luling, TxUsa 8,5115,289
Lusk, WyUsa 8,2555,130
Lynchburg, VaUsa 6,6064,105
LivingstoneZambia 6,5914,095
LundaziZambia 6,4944,035
LusakaZambia 6,5014,040
Lusaka Int.Zambia 6,4904,033


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -