Morocco flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Taza

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Taza. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Taza with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 9,4435,868
ReconquistaArgentina 9,1605,692
Rio CuartoArgentina 9,7746,074
Rio GallegosArgentina 11,4617,122
RivadaviaArgentina 8,9875,585
RosarioArgentina 9,5315,923
RichmondAustralia 17,69310,994
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 17,26210,727
RecifeBrazil 5,7173,553
RemansoBrazil 6,3173,925
Rio BrancoBrazil 8,3175,168
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 7,5824,712
Rio NegroBrazil 8,2645,135
Rio VerdeBrazil 7,6314,742
Red Deer, AbCanada 8,2555,130
Red Lake, OnCanada 7,1104,418
Regina (cda), SkCanada 7,8214,860
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 7,8254,862
Resolute, NtCanada 6,3833,966
Revelstoke, BcCanada 8,5725,327
Roberval, QcCanada 5,7143,551
RuoqiangChina 7,8664,888
Rafael NunezColombia 7,6634,762
RandersDenmark 2,6931,674
RestauracionDominican Republic 6,8284,243
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 6,6364,124
Rapa NuiEaster Island 12,9998,078
RumipambaEcuador 8,6625,383
Ras ElnakbEgypt 3,6752,283
Ras NsranyEgypt 3,6992,298
Ras-SedrEgypt 3,4852,166
RochambeauFrench Guiana 5,9503,697
RostockGermany 2,5501,585
RhodesGreece 2,9081,807
RaufarhöfnIceland 3,6692,280
ReykhólarIceland 3,6792,286
ReykjavíkIceland 3,5432,202
RamsarIran 4,8863,036
RashtIran 4,7852,973
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 2,0191,255
RadicofaniItaly 1,6721,039
Resia PassItaly 1,8531,152
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 1,7951,116
RivoltoItaly 1,9451,209
Rolle PassItaly 1,8901,175
RomeItaly 1,6771,042
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 1,6501,025
Ronchi LegionariItaly 1,9621,219
RumoiJapan 10,6536,620
RigaLatvia 3,2882,043
RaseiniaiLithuania 3,1431,953
RodriguesMauritius 9,3085,784
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 7,9654,950
RabatMorocco 255158
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 9,8646,130
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 6,3193,927
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 19,20811,936
RangioraNew Zealand 18,96211,783
ReeftonNew Zealand 19,06611,848
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 19,70312,244
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 19,60312,181
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 19,58112,168
RoxburghNew Zealand 18,64111,584
RuakuraNew Zealand 19,61612,189
RuatoriaNew Zealand 19,55612,152
RivasNicaragua 8,5525,314
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 6,8444,253
RebolyRussia 4,0562,521
Rostov On DonRussia 3,9052,427
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 4,9733,091
RagaSudan 4,1702,591
RashadSudan 4,3272,689
RenkSudan 4,4792,783
RumbekSudan 4,6072,863
RanongThailand 10,5206,537
Roi EtThailand 10,5546,558
RizeTurkey 3,9492,454
RepetekTurkmenistan 5,8983,665
Razdel’NajaUkraine 3,1711,971
RomnyUkraine 3,5252,191
RovnoUkraine 3,0371,887
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 5,7743,588
RochaUruguay 9,2625,755
Racine, WiUsa 7,0534,383
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 6,6324,121
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 8,0925,029
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 8,0945,030
Reading, PaUsa 6,2243,868
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 9,6035,968
Red Lodge, MtUsa 8,4285,237
Redding, CaUsa 9,5805,953
Redlands, CaUsa 9,7116,034
Reno, NevadaUsa 9,4965,901
Rensselaer, InUsa 7,0704,393
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 6,4454,005
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 6,4454,005
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 6,6694,144
Rochester, MnUsa 7,3474,565
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 6,2663,894
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 7,6454,751
Rockford, IlUsa 7,1754,459
Rockville, InUsa 7,1154,421
Rockwell City, IaUsa 7,6234,737
Rome, GaUsa 7,2344,495
Roseau, MnUsa 7,3484,566
Roseburg, OrUsa 9,4315,861
Roswell, NmUsa 8,8395,493
Royal Oak, MdUsa 6,2793,902
Rushville, IlUsa 7,4234,613


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -