Morocco flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Taza

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Taza. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Taza with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 1,7091,062
DjelfaAlgeria 667414
DavisAntarctica 13,2068,207
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,3319,527
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,8679,239
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 11,7527,303
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 17,46210,851
DhakaBangladesh 8,9465,559
D’UccleBelgium 1,9641,220
DiamantinaBrazil 7,1834,463
DiamantinoBrazil 7,7414,810
DouradosBrazil 8,2605,133
DoualaCameroon 3,6472,267
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 4,6402,884
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 7,5044,663
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 8,3365,180
Dease Lake, BcCanada 8,5655,322
Deer Lake, NfCanada 4,6252,874
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 5,5783,466
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 5,7203,554
Dryden, OnCanada 7,0964,409
DuianChina 8,7695,449
DubrovnikCroatia 2,1331,325
DjiboutiDjibouti 5,3853,346
DajabonDominican Republic 6,7874,218
DuvergeDominican Republic 6,8384,249
DabaaEgypt 3,0461,893
DakhlaEgypt 3,3082,055
DijonFrance 1,6381,018
DresdenGermany 2,3631,469
DanmarkshavnGreenland 4,7902,976
DebrecenHungary 2,5911,610
DalatangiIceland 3,5122,182
DaltonganjIndia 8,3675,199
DarbhangaIndia 8,4035,221
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 9,0765,640
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 9,0845,645
DumkaIndia 8,6295,362
DwarkaIndia 7,1304,431
DezfulIran 4,8252,998
DublinIreland 2,1441,332
DecimomannuItaly 1,286799
DobbiacoItaly 1,9471,210
DimbokroIvory Coast 3,0661,905
Deir-AllaJordan 3,6692,280
DagorettiKenya 5,8003,604
DaugavpilsLatvia 3,3582,087
DedzaMalawi 6,7454,191
DalanzadgadMongolia 8,7355,428
DashbalbarMongolia 8,9015,531
DaweiMyanmar 10,2166,348
De BiltNetherlands 2,1191,317
De KooyNetherlands 2,1941,363
Den HelderNetherlands 2,1971,365
DannevirkeNew Zealand 19,34812,023
DarfieldNew Zealand 18,93311,765
DargavilleNew Zealand 19,74412,269
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 18,62611,575
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 18,63511,580
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 2,9401,827
DalbandinPakistan 6,3873,969
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 6,8234,240
DirPakistan 6,7504,195
DroshPakistan 6,7284,181
Daguaan CityPhilippines 11,8997,394
DohaQatar 5,3923,350
DorohoiRomania 2,9411,828
Dikson IslandRussia 6,2053,856
DudinkaRussia 6,4824,028
DzardzanRussia 7,8024,848
DhahranSaudi Arabia 5,2183,242
DakarSenegal 2,5561,588
DaruSierra Leone 3,0001,864
DurbanSouth Africa 8,0244,986
DamazinSudan 4,6112,865
DongolaSudan 3,7872,353
DamascusSyria 3,7192,311
Damascus (Intl)Syria 3,7192,311
Deir EzzorSyria 4,0012,486
DusanbeTajikistan 6,3543,948
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 6,4394,002
DjerbaTunisia 1,365848
DiyarbakirTurkey 3,9582,459
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 2,5261,570
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 2,2191,379
DnepropetrovskUkraine 3,5712,219
DonetskUkraine 3,7642,339
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 5,7363,565
Dahlonega, GaUsa 7,1254,427
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 6,5624,078
Dallas, TexasUsa 8,2635,134
Danville, IlUsa 7,1924,469
Darlington, ScUsa 6,7864,217
Davenport, WaUsa 8,8045,471
David City, NeUsa 7,8194,859
Dayton, OhUsa 6,8954,284
Dayton, WaUsa 8,8895,524
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 7,4674,640
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 9,5255,919
Decatur, IlUsa 7,2704,517
Del Rio, TxUsa 8,7965,466
Delaware, OhUsa 6,8014,226
Delphine, InUsa 7,0704,393
Denton, MdUsa 6,2793,902
Denver, ColoradoUsa 8,4645,260
Des Moines, IowaUsa 7,5474,690
Deseret, UtUsa 9,0835,644
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 7,4434,625
Detroit, MichiganUsa 6,7364,186
Dickson, TnUsa 7,3294,555
Dillon, MtUsa 8,6785,392
Dixon, IlUsa 7,2524,507
Dodge City, KsUsa 8,2245,110
Dover, DeUsa 6,2793,902
Dover, TnUsa 7,3834,588
Dublin, TxUsa 8,4045,222
Dubuque, IaUsa 7,2864,528
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 7,1894,468
Duquoin, IlUsa 7,3654,577
Durham, NhUsa 5,7493,572
DakhlaWestern Sahara 1,6411,020


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -