Morocco flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Taza

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Taza. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Taza with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 6,4273,994
BustAfghanistan 6,2673,894
BatnaAlgeria 955593
BecharAlgeria 344213
BejaiaAlgeria 867538
Beni AbbesAlgeria 486302
BiskraAlgeria 894556
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 1,223760
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 11,8397,357
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 11,7987,331
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 11,8157,342
Base OrcadasAntarctica 11,1886,952
ByrdAntarctica 14,2338,844
Bahia BlancaArgentina 10,0826,265
BarilocheArgentina 10,8286,729
Buenos AiresArgentina 9,5215,916
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 17,15810,662
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 17,70911,004
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,4188,960
BrestBelarus 2,9681,844
BrusselsBelgium 1,9641,220
Belize CityBelize 8,4135,228
BeninBenin 3,1671,968
BohiconBenin 3,0721,909
BermudaBermuda 5,5583,454
BageBrazil 8,9805,580
BambuiBrazil 7,4884,653
BarbacenaBrazil 7,4654,639
BarbalhaBrazil 5,9263,682
BarcelosBrazil 7,2664,515
BarraBrazil 6,5164,049
Barra Do CordaBrazil 6,1843,843
BarreirasBrazil 6,7324,184
BelémBrazil 6,0993,790
Belo HorizonteBrazil 7,3554,571
BelterraBrazil 6,7124,171
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 6,4083,982
Bom JesusBrazil 8,5275,299
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 6,7254,179
BrasiliaBrazil 7,2454,502
BrevesBrazil 6,2773,901
BurgasBulgaria 2,8761,787
BurundiBurundi 5,4383,379
BatouriCameroon 3,8132,369
Bagotville, QcCanada 5,6253,496
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 8,8675,510
Baker Lake, NtCanada 6,7184,175
Banff, AbCanada 8,4125,227
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 6,2583,889
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 4,5162,807
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 8,3195,170
Bissett, MbCanada 7,2344,495
Blue River, BcCanada 8,5485,312
Bonavista, NfCanada 6,1473,820
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 8,9935,589
Brandon, MbCanada 7,5594,697
Broadview, SkCanada 7,6994,784
Broughton Island, NtCanada 5,2553,266
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 9,0785,641
Burgeo, NfCanada 4,0842,538
Burns Lake, BcCanada 8,7105,413
Byron Bay, NtCanada 7,0614,388
BanguiCentral African Republic 4,0492,516
BiraoCentral African Republic 3,8072,366
Balmaceda PuertoChile 11,1976,958
BeijingChina 9,7456,056
BarranquillaColombia 7,5694,704
Benito SalasColombia 8,1075,038
BogotáColombia 7,8934,905
BrnoCzech Republic 2,3751,476
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,5982,857
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,6222,872
BaniDominican Republic 6,7344,185
BarahonaDominican Republic 6,8084,231
BayaguanaDominican Republic 6,6444,128
BahariyaEgypt 3,1801,976
Beni SuefEgypt 3,3542,085
BiarritzFrance 1,050653
BordeauxFrance 1,214754
BrestFrance 1,582983
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 16,24510,095
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 16,24410,094
BitamGabon 3,9182,435
BanjulGambia 2,6351,637
BerlinGermany 2,4511,523
BrockenGermany 2,2791,416
BokeGuinea 2,8121,748
BissauGuinea-Bissau 2,7481,708
BudapestHungary 2,4181,503
Budapest-LORINCHungary 2,4271,508
BangaloreIndia 8,4365,242
Belgaum (Sambre)India 7,9964,969
BhubaneshwarIndia 8,7455,434
BikanerIndia 7,2144,483
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 12,8898,009
BabolsarIran 5,0623,146
Bandar AbbasIran 5,7413,567
Bandar AnzaliIran 4,7672,962
Bandar LengehIran 5,6313,499
BirjandIran 5,7613,580
BushehrIran 5,1633,209
BaghdadIraq 4,4192,746
BasraIraq 4,8273,000
BelmulletIreland 2,2741,413
Birr, OffalyIreland 2,1201,317
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 1,9771,228
BergamoItaly 1,7231,071
BolognaItaly 1,7401,081
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 1,8751,165
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 1,8621,157
BrindisiItaly 2,0601,280
BondoukouIvory Coast 2,9121,810
BouakeIvory Coast 2,9471,831
BalkhashKazakhstan 6,5364,061
BeirutLebanon 3,6162,247
BenghaziLibya 2,2661,408
BirzaiLithuania 3,2782,037
BitolaMacedonia 2,3491,460
BlantyreMalawi 6,9124,295
BvumbweMalawi 6,9394,312
BintuluMalaysia 12,2447,609
BamakoMali 2,4341,513
Bko-SMali 2,4441,519
BougounMali 2,5601,591
Bir MoghreinMauritania 1,240770
BaitagMongolia 7,7254,800
BaruuhturuunMongolia 7,7274,802
BaruunkharaaMongolia 8,4815,270
Baruun-UrtMongolia 9,0545,626
BayandelgerMongolia 9,0725,637
BayankhongorMongolia 8,3315,177
Bayan-OvooMongolia 8,9075,535
BulganMongolia 8,3395,182
BhamawMyanmar 9,4675,883
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 18,57411,542
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 19,01311,815
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 18,61611,568
BlenheimNew Zealand 19,18211,920
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 19,34512,021
BluffieldsNicaragua 8,3285,175
BilmaNiger 2,4051,495
Birni N’KonniNiger 2,4541,525
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 4,6542,892
BergenNorway 2,9881,857
Bergen - FloridaNorway 2,9871,856
BjornoyaNorway 4,6512,890
Bodo, NordlandNorway 3,8612,399
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 3,6392,261
BadinPakistan 6,9954,347
BahawalnagarPakistan 7,1134,420
BalakotPakistan 6,9124,295
BarkhanPakistan 6,8094,231
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 8,1235,048
BascoPhilippines 11,6747,254
BialystokPoland 2,9981,863
BejaPortugal 547340
BragancaPortugal 876545
BistritaRomania 2,7781,726
BucharestRomania 2,8071,744
BajkitRussia 7,2164,484
BarabinskRussia 6,4824,028
BarnaulRussia 6,8694,268
BerezovoRussia 5,6243,495
BiserRussia 5,2733,277
BlagovescenskRussia 9,4815,892
BogdarinRussia 8,4975,280
BogucanyRussia 7,4364,621
BomnakRussia 9,1515,686
BorRussia 6,9134,296
BorzjaRussia 8,9485,560
BratskRussia 7,7764,832
BelgradeSerbia 2,3931,487
BoSierra Leone 3,0271,881
BontheSierra Leone 3,0921,922
BratislavaSlovakia 2,3381,453
BerberaSomalia 5,6243,495
BusanSouth Korea 10,8916,768
BadajozSpain 577359
BarcelonaSpain 950590
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 906563
BabanusaSudan 4,1052,551
BaselSwitzerland 1,7701,100
BernSwitzerland 1,7101,063
BangkokThailand 10,4446,490
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 10,4366,485
Bhumibol DamThailand 10,0786,262
BizerteTunisia 1,289801
BalikesirTurkey 2,8841,792
BursaTurkey 2,9851,855
BayramalyTurkmenistan 5,8473,633
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 2,3301,448
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 2,2791,416
Belfast-AldergroveUk 2,2801,417
Birmingham, EnglandUk 2,0411,268
Bournemouth-HurnUk 1,8501,150
Brighton, EnglandUk 1,8721,163
Bakersfield, CaUsa 9,7486,058
Ballinger, TxUsa 8,5755,329
Baltimore, MdUsa 6,3263,931
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 8,0875,026
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 8,0885,026
Batesville, MsUsa 7,6464,751
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 7,9304,928
Beaver City, NeUsa 8,0785,020
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 6,7434,190
Bedford, MaUsa 5,7763,590
Beeville, TxUsa 8,5955,341
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 7,4024,600
Berkeley, CaUsa 9,7516,059
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 9,2615,755
Bethlehem, NhUsa 5,8003,604
Bettles, AkUsa 8,4385,244
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 8,5895,337
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 6,8404,250
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 8,3425,184
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 6,1653,831
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 7,4014,599
Bishop, CaUsa 9,5605,941
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 7,7774,832
Blacksburg, VaUsa 6,7094,169
Blackville, ScUsa 6,9524,320
Blaine, WaUsa 8,9625,569
Blakely, GaUsa 7,3824,587
Block Island, RiUsa 5,9823,717
Boerne, TxUsa 8,5935,340
Boise, IdahoUsa 8,9775,578
Booneville, MsUsa 7,4954,658
Boonton, NjUsa 6,0833,780
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 5,7693,585
Bowler, WiUsa 7,0444,377
Bowling Green, KyUsa 7,1734,458
Bowling Green, MoUsa 7,4724,643
Brenham, TxUsa 8,3805,208
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 5,9723,711
Brinkley, ArUsa 7,6974,783
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 6,9054,291
Brockport W, NyUsa 6,2843,905
Brodhead, WiUsa 7,1774,460
Broken Bow, NeUsa 8,0424,997
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 7,7514,816
Brownsville, TexasUsa 8,7165,416
Brunswick, MoUsa 7,6274,739
Buckeye, AzUsa 9,4945,900
Buckhannon, WvUsa 6,6224,115
Bucyrus, OhUsa 6,7664,204
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 6,3533,948
Bunkie, LaUsa 7,9884,964
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 6,7674,205
Burlington, IowaUsa 7,3944,595
Burlington, VtUsa 5,8763,652
Burns, OregonUsa 9,1515,687
BajsunUzbekistan 6,2433,879
BarcelonaVenezuela 6,6914,158
BarquisimetoVenezuela 7,1174,423
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 6,9484,318
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 6,9614,326


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -