Morocco flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Taza

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Taza. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Taza with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 1,466911
In SalahAlgeria 994618
InnsbruckAustria 1,9371,203
IbiriteBrazil 7,3704,580
IguatuBrazil 5,8413,630
IlheusBrazil 6,5934,097
ImperatrizBrazil 6,3523,947
IndaialBrazil 8,2985,157
IpameriBrazil 7,4284,616
IraiBrazil 8,5725,327
IreceBrazil 6,4494,008
ItaberabaBrazil 6,4704,020
ItacoatiaraBrazil 7,0374,373
ItaitubaBrazil 6,9194,299
ItamarandibaBrazil 7,1014,412
ItaperunaBrazil 7,3504,567
ItapevaBrazil 8,0184,983
ItirucuBrazil 6,5144,048
ItuacuBrazil 6,6394,125
IvinhemaBrazil 8,2075,100
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,3604,574
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 5,9253,682
Inuvik, NtCanada 7,8784,896
Iqaluit, NtCanada 5,4033,357
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 6,4874,031
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 9,2715,761
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 12,9988,077
Isla Diego RamirezChile 11,7757,317
ImbertDominican Republic 6,6804,151
IzobambaEcuador 8,6165,354
IsmailiaEgypt 3,4092,118
IlopangoEl Salvador 8,7155,415
IoanninaGreece 2,2801,417
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 4,8343,004
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 4,1762,595
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 7,7144,794
IranshahrIran 6,1333,811
IstranaItaly 1,8671,160
IidaJapan 11,3067,025
IizukaJapan 11,1136,906
IrakoJapan 11,3557,056
IriomotejimaJapan 11,4767,131
IrozakiJapan 11,4427,110
IshigakijimaJapan 11,5127,153
IshinomakiJapan 11,1806,947
IwamizawaJapan 10,7316,669
IzuharaJapan 10,9866,827
IrbidJordan 3,6812,287
IfraneMorocco 13483
InvercargillNew Zealand 18,51311,504
IlorinNigeria 2,9931,860
InchonNorth Korea 10,5516,556
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 4,9493,076
IslamabadPakistan 6,9264,304
IquitosPeru 8,3685,200
IloiloPhilippines 12,4867,759
IasiRomania 3,0011,865
IcaRussia 9,8436,116
IlirnejRussia 8,7125,414
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 9,6485,995
IrkutskRussia 8,1625,072
Ivdel’Russia 5,3733,339
IbizaSpain 707439
IspartaTurkey 3,1161,936
IstanbulTurkey 2,9911,858
IzmirTurkey 2,8171,751
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 2,8481,770
IzmailUkraine 3,0411,890
Imperial, NeUsa 8,1865,087
Independence, KsUsa 7,9634,949
Indian Lake, NyUsa 5,9553,700
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 7,0694,393
Indianola, IaUsa 7,6004,723
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 7,1954,471
Inverness, FlUsa 7,2254,490
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 7,4694,641
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 6,9304,306
Ithaca, NyUsa 6,1983,851
IsokaZambia 6,2633,892


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -