Morocco flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Taza

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Taza. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Taza with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 6,2623,891
ChlefAlgeria 533331
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 991616
CeresArgentina 9,3685,821
ChamicalArgentina 9,7046,030
ChepesArgentina 9,8006,090
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 10,9396,798
ConcordiaArgentina 9,2225,731
CórdobaArgentina 9,6345,987
Cordoba ObsArgentina 9,6385,989
CorrientesArgentina 8,9575,566
CairnsAustralia 16,44110,217
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 17,57110,919
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,9898,693
CedunaAustralia 16,09910,004
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 17,04310,591
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 16,22710,084
Cobar MoAustralia 17,19110,683
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 16,0249,958
Coffs HarbourAustralia 17,82511,077
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 15,7569,791
ChittagongBangladesh 9,1385,678
CharnocksBarbados 6,0383,752
CotonouBenin 3,1671,968
C. ItapemirimBrazil 7,2734,519
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 7,5244,675
CabroboBrazil 6,0353,750
CaceresBrazil 7,9654,949
CaetiteBrazil 6,7434,190
Campina GrandeBrazil 5,6993,541
Campo GrandeBrazil 8,0995,033
Campo MouraoBrazil 8,2495,126
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 7,7084,790
Campos SalesBrazil 5,9693,710
CanavieirasBrazil 6,6664,142
CaparaoBrazil 7,2864,528
CapinopolisBrazil 7,6054,726
CaratingaBrazil 7,2374,497
CaravelasBrazil 6,8764,273
CarinhanhaBrazil 6,8374,249
CarolinaBrazil 6,4984,038
Castro, ParanáBrazil 8,1615,071
CataguasesBrazil 7,4154,608
CatalaoBrazil 7,4544,632
CatanduvaBrazil 7,7774,833
CaxiasBrazil 5,9923,723
Caxias Do SulBrazil 8,6175,355
Ceara MirimBrazil 5,5263,434
Cel. PachecoBrazil 7,4634,638
ChapecoBrazil 8,5275,299
Cidade VeraBrazil 7,5714,705
CipoBrazil 6,2173,863
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 6,7084,168
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 7,2434,501
CordeiroBrazil 7,4554,633
CorrentinaBrazil 6,8324,245
CorumbaBrazil 8,1935,091
CoximBrazil 7,9494,939
CrateusBrazil 5,8283,622
CuiabaBrazil 7,8084,852
CuritibaBrazil 8,1715,077
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 8,3325,178
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 6,9024,289
Campbell River, BcCanada 9,0215,606
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 5,1303,188
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 5,4013,356
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 5,4353,377
Cape Parry, NtCanada 7,4854,651
Cape Scott, BcCanada 9,1125,663
Cape St James, BcCanada 9,1405,680
Cartwright, NfCanada 4,6282,876
Castlegar, BcCanada 8,6585,380
Chapais, QcCanada 5,8723,649
Charlo, NbCanada 5,2893,286
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 5,0713,151
Charlottetown, PeCanada 5,0703,151
Chatham Point, BcCanada 8,9995,592
Chatham, NbCanada 5,2383,255
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 6,4964,037
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 6,0693,771
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 5,0923,164
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 6,8174,236
Clinton Point, NtCanada 7,4074,603
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 5,5093,423
Cold Lake, AbCanada 7,9164,919
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 6,3663,956
Comox, BcCanada 9,0205,605
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 7,2824,525
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 6,1223,805
Coronation, AbCanada 8,1265,049
Cranbrook, BcCanada 8,5325,302
ChicoChile 11,2436,987
ChillanChile 10,5626,563
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 10,6466,615
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 9,7766,075
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 11,2606,997
Curico-General FreireChile 10,3906,456
ChangchunChina 9,9326,172
ChangduChina 9,0245,607
ChangshaChina 10,4076,467
ChengduChina 9,5785,952
ChongqingChina 9,8536,123
Camilo DazaColombia 7,5414,686
CrikvenicaCroatia 2,0021,244
CamagueyCuba 7,2574,509
CasablancaCuba 7,5604,698
ChebCzech Republic 2,2111,374
CopenhagenDenmark 2,7031,680
CabreraDominican Republic 6,6194,113
ConstanzDominican Republic 6,7334,184
CotuiDominican Republic 6,6674,143
CanarEcuador 8,7925,463
CairoEgypt 3,3482,080
CaenFrance 1,6891,050
ChateaurouxFrance 1,485923
CayenneFrench Guiana 5,9493,697
CocobeachGabon 3,9552,458
CologneGermany 2,0621,282
ChiosGreece 2,7291,696
CorfuGreece 2,2021,368
ConakryGuinea 2,9111,809
CatacamasHonduras 8,3535,191
CholutecaHonduras 8,5585,318
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 8,6725,389
CherrapunjiIndia 8,9515,562
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 8,9515,562
ChahbaharIran 6,2153,862
ClaremorrisIreland 2,2031,369
ClonesIreland 2,2361,390
Collooney, SligoIreland 2,2471,397
CorkIreland 1,9991,242
Cork (Ap)Ireland 1,9931,239
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 1,289801
CameriItaly 1,6551,028
CampobassoItaly 1,8241,134
Cape BellavistaItaly 1,370852
Cape CarbonaraItaly 1,320821
Cape FrascaItaly 1,264786
Cape MeleItaly 1,506936
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 1,8231,133
Catania, SicilyItaly 1,7531,089
CerviaItaly 1,7861,110
CiampinoItaly 1,6761,042
Cimone MountainItaly 1,6791,043
Cisa PassItaly 1,6491,025
CivitavecchiaItaly 1,6311,014
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 1,9291,199
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 1,7521,088
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 1,9501,212
ChibaJapan 11,4037,086
ChichibuJapan 11,3197,034
ChichijimaJapan 12,3247,658
ChoshiJapan 11,4237,099
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 3,6572,273
ChilekaMalawi 6,9124,295
ChitedzeMalawi 6,6754,148
ChitipaMalawi 6,2673,895
ChihuahuaMexico 9,2565,752
ComitanMexico 8,8325,488
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 14,7309,153
ChoibalsanMongolia 9,0205,605
ChoirMongolia 8,7765,453
CasablancaMorocco 346215
Coco IslandMyanmar 9,7896,083
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 19,71012,248
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 19,45912,092
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 18,66811,600
ChristchurchNew Zealand 18,93911,769
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 18,94111,770
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 18,94311,771
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 19,19611,928
CondegaNicaragua 8,4875,274
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 10,0556,248
ChejuNorth Korea 10,8876,765
ChunchonNorth Korea 10,5756,571
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 10,7366,671
ChhorPakistan 7,0294,368
ChitralPakistan 6,7204,176
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 8,5215,295
ConcepcionParaguay 8,5385,306
CajamarcaPeru 9,0495,623
ChachapoyasPeru 8,9335,551
ChiclayoPeru 9,1465,684
ChimbotePeru 9,1855,708
CuzcoPeru 8,9165,541
CzestochowaPoland 2,6221,630
CoimbraPortugal 771479
CalafatRomania 2,5501,585
CeahlauRomania 2,8761,787
ClujRomania 2,6971,676
ConstantaRomania 3,0001,864
CraiovaRomania 2,6321,635
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 6,7144,172
Cape KamennyjRussia 6,0013,729
Cape SalaurovaRussia 7,8174,858
Cape SmidtaRussia 8,5435,309
Cape UelenRussia 8,7885,461
Cape ZolotojRussia 10,2266,354
CaraRussia 8,5295,300
Cerdyn’Russia 5,1563,204
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 8,3065,161
ChitaRussia 8,6635,383
Cita/ KadalaRussia 8,6655,385
CokurdahRussia 8,1445,061
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 8,8105,475
Cape TownSouth Africa 7,9404,934
ChunggangSouth Korea 10,1926,333
CaceresSpain 620386
CadizSpain 331206
Ciudad RealSpain 531330
CordobaSpain 411255
ColomboSri Lanka 9,0145,602
ChaiyaphumThailand 10,4316,482
ChanthaburiThailand 10,6536,620
Chiang MaiThailand 9,9746,198
Chiang RaiThailand 9,9736,197
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 10,5066,528
ChumphonThailand 10,5376,548
CanakkaleTurkey 2,7581,714
CorumTurkey 3,4832,165
CharjewTurkmenistan 5,9153,676
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 6,1703,834
Cardiff, WalesUk 1,9111,188
CernovcyUkraine 2,9241,817
ChernigovUkraine 3,4052,116
CarrascoUruguay 9,3915,836
ColoniaUruguay 9,4665,882
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 6,2553,887
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 7,4274,615
Cambridge, MdUsa 6,2793,902
Camden, ScUsa 6,9004,288
Canton, NyUsa 6,0033,730
Cantonnw, SdUsa 7,7174,795
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 6,3863,968
Caribou, MeUsa 5,4313,375
Carlinville, IlUsa 7,3724,581
Casper, WyUsa 8,3835,210
Centralia, WaUsa 9,1275,671
Chambersburg, PaUsa 6,3783,964
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 6,6454,129
Charles City, IaUsa 7,4274,615
Charleston (city), ScUsa 6,8624,264
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 6,8684,268
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 6,7584,199
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 6,8404,250
Charlottesville, VaUsa 6,5124,047
Chaska, MnUsa 7,3844,589
Chattanooga, TnUsa 7,2014,475
Chazy, NyUsa 5,8513,636
Chelsea, VtUsa 5,8353,626
Cheraw, ScUsa 6,7754,210
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 8,3035,159
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 8,3775,205
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 7,0924,407
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 7,0954,409
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 9,5995,965
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 6,6824,152
Chugwater, WyUsa 8,3385,182
Cincinnati, KyUsa 6,9744,334
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 6,9574,323
Circleville, OhUsa 6,8144,234
Clarinda, IaUsa 7,6754,769
Clark, SdUsa 7,6834,774
Clarksdale, MsUsa 7,7274,802
Clarksville, TnUsa 7,2544,508
Clayton, NmUsa 8,5405,307
Cleveland, OhioUsa 6,6554,135
Clinton, IaUsa 7,2524,507
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 9,8676,132
Coldwater, MiUsa 6,8734,271
College Park, MdUsa 6,3563,949
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 8,5125,289
Columbia, MoUsa 7,5764,708
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 6,9124,295
Columbus, GaUsa 7,0624,388
Columbus, InUsa 7,0814,400
Columbus, KsUsa 7,8864,900
Columbus, OhioUsa 6,7924,221
Conception, MoUsa 7,7274,802
Concordia, KansasUsa 7,9494,940
Conway, ArUsa 7,7554,819
Conway, ScUsa 6,7314,183
Cooperstown, NyUsa 6,0633,767
Corning, ArUsa 7,6234,737
Cornwall, VtUsa 5,8783,652
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 8,6125,351
Corsicana, TxUsa 8,2755,142
Cortland, NyUsa 6,1713,835
Corvallis, OrUsa 9,3275,796
Covington, LaUsa 7,8044,849
Covington, TnUsa 7,5444,688
Crete, NeUsa 7,8234,861
Crow Agency, MtUsa 8,2855,148
ChimbayUzbekistan 5,4963,416
CimbajUzbekistan 5,4963,416
CaracasVenezuela 6,8684,268
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 6,7124,171
CoroVenezuela 7,0694,393
ChipataZambia 6,5704,083
ChomaZambia 6,5604,076
ChipingeZimbabwe 7,1854,465


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -