Morocco flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Taza

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Taza. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Taza with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 11,6377,231
UaupesBrazil 7,5544,694
UbatubaBrazil 7,7424,811
UberabaBrazil 7,5894,716
Uranium City, SkCanada 7,5244,675
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 7,5784,709
UpernavikGreenland 5,1803,219
UummannaqGreenland 4,9473,074
UdineItaly 1,9631,220
Ustica IslandItaly 1,6121,002
UenoJapan 11,2967,019
UnzendakeJapan 11,1706,941
UrakawaJapan 10,8726,756
UshibukaJapan 11,2046,962
UtsunomiyaJapan 11,3017,023
UwajimaJapan 11,2516,992
UkmergeLithuania 3,2181,999
UtenaLithuania 3,2772,036
UlaangomMongolia 7,5734,706
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 8,5955,341
UlgiiMongolia 7,4784,647
UliastaiMongolia 7,9894,964
UmnugoviMongolia 7,5904,716
UnderkhaanMongolia 8,8565,503
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 10,7806,699
UfaRussia 5,0753,154
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 6,2153,862
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 8,3715,202
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 9,5875,958
Ust-BarguzinRussia 8,3405,182
Ust-CilmaRussia 5,0473,136
Ust-KamcatskRussia 9,8796,139
Ust-MajaRussia 8,8355,490
Ust-OlojRussia 8,7225,420
Umm BeninSudan 4,4852,787
UmeňSweden 3,6882,292
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 10,7106,655
Udon ThaniThailand 10,3926,458
Uttaradit EastThailand 10,1466,305
UrfaTurkey 3,8442,389
UsakTurkey 3,0111,871
Uman’Ukraine 3,2392,013
UzgorodUkraine 2,6921,673
Uniontown, PaUsa 6,5444,067
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 6,7604,201
Urbana, IlUsa 7,1924,469
Urbana, OhUsa 6,8564,260


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -