Morocco flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Taza

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Taza. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Taza with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 6,1773,838
ShkoderAlbania 2,2271,384
SkikdaAlgeria 1,029639
SaltaArgentina 9,2295,735
San AntonioArgentina 10,4206,475
San LuisArgentina 9,9296,170
San RafaelArgentina 10,1676,318
Santa RosaArgentina 10,0436,241
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 9,3665,820
SarmientoArgentina 11,0206,848
Sydney (airport)Australia 17,73411,020
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 17,73611,021
SalzburgAustria 2,0691,286
SakiAzerbaijan 4,5022,798
SalyanAzerbaijan 4,6802,908
SamaxiAzerbaijan 4,6332,879
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 2,4741,537
SaveBenin 2,9861,855
Santa CruzBolivia 8,5185,293
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 2,2041,370
SalvadorBrazil 6,3953,974
Santa MariaBrazil 8,8165,478
SantaremBrazil 6,6754,148
SantosBrazil 7,8604,884
Sao CarlosBrazil 7,7864,838
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 6,7834,215
Sao GoncaloBrazil 5,8043,607
Sao JoaquimBrazil 8,4625,259
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 8,7895,461
Sao LourencoBrazil 7,6174,733
Sao LuisBrazil 5,8663,645
Sao MateusBrazil 7,0014,351
São PauloBrazil 7,8394,871
Sao SimaoBrazil 7,7184,796
Sena MadureiraBrazil 8,3315,177
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 6,2653,893
SerrinhaBrazil 6,2953,912
Sete LagoasBrazil 7,3334,557
SobralBrazil 5,6793,529
SoureBrazil 6,0483,759
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 6,6014,102
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 9,1225,668
SurubimBrazil 5,7453,570
SadovoBulgaria 2,6631,655
SandanskiBulgaria 2,5161,563
SofiaBulgaria 2,5491,584
SiemreapCambodia 10,7526,682
Sable Island, NsCanada 4,8583,019
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 8,2515,128
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 5,2973,292
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 9,0665,634
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 5,9853,719
Sarnia, OnCanada 5,2423,257
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 7,8484,877
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 6,6594,138
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 5,2663,273
Scott, SkCanada 7,9594,946
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 5,2573,267
Shearwater, NsCanada 5,1233,184
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 5,7403,567
Shingle Point, YtCanada 7,9234,923
Simcoe, OnCanada 7,0954,409
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 7,0274,367
Slave Lake, AbCanada 8,0985,032
Smithers, BcCanada 8,7325,426
Stephenville, NfCanada 4,7102,927
Summerside, PeCanada 5,1223,183
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 8,0164,981
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 8,0234,986
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 4,8363,005
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 1,327824
SalCape Verde 2,7091,684
SantiagoChile 10,2476,368
SewellChile 10,2676,380
ShanghaiChina 10,7666,690
ShantouChina 11,0576,871
ShenyangChina 10,0176,225
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 8,1055,037
Simon BolivarColombia 7,5044,663
San JoseCosta Rica 8,4815,270
SibenikCroatia 2,0121,250
SplitCroatia 2,0411,268
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 2,7531,711
StudsgårdDenmark 2,6241,631
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 6,6754,148
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 6,6324,121
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 6,6044,104
SalcedoDominican Republic 6,6804,151
SamanaDominican Republic 6,5904,095
San CristobalDominican Republic 6,6904,157
San J. MatasDominican Republic 6,7304,182
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 6,7354,185
San JuanDominican Republic 6,7854,216
San R. YumaDominican Republic 6,5734,084
SanchezDominican Republic 6,6164,111
SantiagoDominican Republic 6,7044,166
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 6,7624,202
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 6,6844,153
San GabrielEcuador 8,4875,274
SalloumEgypt 2,7321,698
Siwa OasisEgypt 2,8341,761
SohagEgypt 3,5092,181
St. KatrineEgypt 3,6412,263
San SalvadorEl Salvador 8,7215,419
StanleyFalkland Islands 10,8976,771
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 4,1752,595
StrasbourgFrance 1,8611,157
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 5,9693,709
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 6,0463,757
SukhumiGeorgia 3,9862,477
SchleswigGermany 2,4921,549
StuttgartGermany 1,9491,211
SamosGreece 2,7971,738
Skiros IslandGreece 2,5861,607
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 2,5611,591
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 4,7092,926
SiguiriGuinea 2,5871,608
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 8,6195,356
SzegedHungary 2,4291,510
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 2,2521,399
StykkisholmurIceland 3,6552,271
SagarIndia 7,9134,917
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 7,0504,381
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 14,9269,275
SemnanIran 5,1623,208
ShahroudIran 5,2693,274
ShirazIran 5,3023,295
ShannonIreland 2,0921,300
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 1,470913
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 1,9311,200
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 2,0731,288
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 1,6261,011
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 1,322821
Scuro MountainItaly 1,8991,180
SigonellaItaly 1,7391,081
SassandraIvory Coast 3,2612,027
SagaJapan 11,1256,913
SaigoJapan 11,0226,849
SakaiJapan 11,0776,883
SakataJapan 11,0726,880
SapporoJapan 10,7296,667
SaseboJapan 11,1026,899
SendaiJapan 11,1806,947
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 11,3237,036
ShimonosekiJapan 11,0986,897
ShinjoJapan 11,1076,902
ShionomisakiJapan 11,3997,084
ShirakawaJapan 11,2606,997
ShizuokaJapan 11,3857,075
SumotoJapan 11,2737,005
SuttsuJapan 10,7116,656
SuwaJapan 11,2697,003
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 10,8436,738
SavannakhetLaos 10,6036,589
SiauliaiLithuania 3,1901,982
SiluteLithuania 3,0561,899
SkopjeMacedonia 2,3931,487
Sambaba SudMadagascar 7,8624,886
SalimaMalawi 6,7144,172
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 12,4837,757
SibuMalaysia 12,1987,580
SanMali 2,3241,444
SegouMali 2,3251,445
SikassoMali 2,5481,584
St. BrandonMauritius 8,7695,449
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 9,1105,661
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 8,5795,331
SainshandMongolia 8,9995,592
SafiMorocco 532331
Sidi IfniMorocco 795494
SittweMyanmar 9,3665,820
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 19,42812,073
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 2,8341,761
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 4,9843,097
SaiqOman 6,0523,761
Salalah, DhofarOman 6,0463,757
SurOman 6,2473,882
SialkotPakistan 7,0994,412
SibbiPakistan 6,6644,141
San Juan BautistaParaguay 8,7835,458
San Juan De MarconaPeru 9,3165,789
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 12,7887,947
SandomierzPoland 2,7691,721
SniezkaPoland 2,4331,512
SuwalkiPoland 3,0501,895
SzczecinPoland 2,5871,608
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 544338
Santa MariaPortugal 1,9341,202
San JuanPuerto Rico 6,3273,932
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 8,7815,457
Satu MareRomania 2,6931,673
SibiuRomania 2,6971,676
SulinaRomania 3,1061,930
SadrinskRussia 5,5663,459
Saint PetersburgRussia 3,7842,352
SalekhardRussia 5,7083,547
SaratovRussia 4,4022,736
SejmcanRussia 9,0125,600
SelagoncyRussia 7,6834,774
Simusir IslandRussia 10,6796,636
SkovorodinoRussia 9,0105,599
SmolenskRussia 3,5952,234
SociRussia 3,8802,411
SortovalaRussia 3,9132,432
SuntarRussia 8,1035,035
SurgutRussia 6,0733,774
SverdlovskRussia 5,3773,341
SyktyvkarRussia 4,8753,030
St MaartenSaint Martin 6,0843,781
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 3,9242,439
SeychellesSeychelles 7,5774,708
SingaporeSingapore 11,5647,186
SliacSlovakia 2,4921,549
SeoulSouth Korea 10,5616,563
SineijuSouth Korea 10,2026,340
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 761473
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 1,025637
Santander, CantabriaSpain 1,032641
SevilleSpain 394245
SennarSudan 4,4232,749
ShambatSudan 4,1882,603
ShendiSudan 4,1992,610
StenseleSweden 3,7112,306
StockholmSweden 3,2272,005
StorlienSweden 3,4202,126
SundsvallSweden 3,4862,166
SantisSwitzerland 1,8291,136
SongeaTanzania 6,5094,045
Sakon NakhonThailand 10,5186,536
SongkhlaThailand 10,8816,761
Suphan BuriThailand 10,3586,437
Surat ThaniThailand 10,6236,601
SurinThailand 10,6206,599
Sansanne-MangoTogo 2,6911,672
SokodeTogo 2,8551,774
SfaxTunisia 1,346836
SousseTunisia 1,343835
SamsunTurkey 3,5962,234
SiirtTurkey 4,1092,553
SivasTurkey 3,6622,276
SaragtTurkmenistan 5,8013,605
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 1,7581,092
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 2,6741,662
SarataUkraine 3,1191,938
SarnyUkraine 3,1011,927
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 3,4382,137
SumyUkraine 3,6102,243
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 5,7493,573
SaltoUruguay 9,2315,736
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 9,6806,015
Safford, AzUsa 9,2735,762
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 5,7903,598
Saint Leo, FlUsa 7,2764,521
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 7,4374,621
Saint Paul, NeUsa 7,8964,907
Saint Peter, MnUsa 7,4514,630
Salem, InUsa 7,0814,400
Salem, OrUsa 9,2865,771
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 8,8925,526
San Angelo, TexasUsa 8,6425,370
San Antonio, TexasUsa 8,5875,336
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 9,8146,098
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 9,8056,093
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 6,3263,931
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 9,9126,159
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 7,2384,498
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 9,9196,164
Santa Maria, CaUsa 9,8826,141
Santuck, ScUsa 6,9384,311
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 6,6514,133
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 7,0044,352
Scott City, KsUsa 8,2875,150
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 8,2495,126
Scottsburg, InUsa 7,0814,400
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 9,0445,620
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 9,0545,626
Sedan, KsUsa 7,9714,953
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 8,9215,544
Selma, AlUsa 7,5004,661
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 5,9673,708
Seymour, InUsa 7,0814,400
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 7,0474,379
Sheridan, WyUsa 8,3045,160
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 8,0424,997
Sioux City, IaUsa 7,7044,787
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 7,6674,765
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 6,9874,342
Southport, NcUsa 6,6474,130
Sparta, IlUsa 7,4134,606
Spencer, WvUsa 6,6834,153
Spickard, MoUsa 7,6174,733
Spokane, WaUsa 8,7705,450
Spooner, WiUsa 7,2144,483
Springfield, IlUsa 7,3284,554
Springfield, MissouriUsa 7,7494,815
St Paul Island, AkUsa 9,7736,073
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 7,3814,586
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 7,4364,621
Stambaugh, MiUsa 6,9714,332
Stamford, CtUsa 6,0473,758
State College, PaUsa 6,3633,954
State University, MsUsa 7,6154,732
State University, NmUsa 9,1115,662
Staunton, VaUsa 6,5624,078
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 8,5595,319
Steffenville, MoUsa 7,5004,660
Stockton, CaUsa 9,7106,034
Storm Lake, IaUsa 7,6064,727
Storrs, CtUsa 5,8823,655
Subiaco, ArUsa 7,9154,919
Summerville, ScUsa 6,8754,272
Sunnyside, WaUsa 9,0315,612
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 7,6274,739
Syracuse, NeUsa 7,7494,815
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 6,1463,819
SamarkandUzbekistan 6,1703,834
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 7,5404,685
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 7,0784,398
Santa ElenaVenezuela 6,7264,180
SmaraWestern Sahara 1,097682
SocotraYemen 6,2823,904
SenangaZambia 6,2953,912
SerenjeZambia 6,3973,975
SeshekeZambia 6,4814,027
SolweziZambia 6,0773,776


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -